DEPARTMENT ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Accredited three times by NBA
  • Outstanding placements
  • Highest pass percentage
  • P. Deepika Got Gold Medal from JNTU, Anantapur in 2010. Her Percentage 86.10%

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

  • 18 Students are attended a 2 Day workshop on Cloud Computing at RGMCET, Nandyal from 17th Oct to 18th Oct 2014.
  • Latex program was conducted by the Department. II,III, IV Year CSE & MCA III Year Students are participated.
  • IV Year Students are participated in a 4 Day Workshop on SAP – ABAP at RGMCET, Nandyal from 09th Oct 14 to 12th Oct 14.
  • 20 students are participated in “Test your Wits and Android Application Development” at NIT, Warangal, during 16th Oct 2014 to 18th Oct 2014.
  • SindhuTejaswini and I. Sushmitha Reddy presented a paper on “Cloud computing” got Ist prize, conducted by Srinivas College of Engg& Tech, Kurnool, on 7th Nov 2014.
  • More than 20 Members presented Technical paper presentation in various colleges.
    Essay Competition – Topic “You Vote – You Decide”, B.SindhuTejaswini, III CSE student got IIIrd Prize event conducted at RGMCET, Nandyal.
  • Drawing – “Vote or Note” – Ms. Niharika (I CSE) got 1st Prize event conducted at RGMCET, Nandyal.
  • Drawing – “Vote or Note” – Ms.A. ChandanaSree (III CSE) got 2nd Prize event conducted at RGMCET, Nandyal
  • Quiz – General – MahaboobBasha Group – win 3rd prize – event conducted at RGMCET, Nandyal.
  • RGM Students got I Prize in Cricket Tournament conducted by GPREC, Kurnool, in DEC 2014.

cse-certificate

Faculty Achievements

FacultyPapers Published PresentedExternal Students GuidedConferences/Seminar/
Dr.G.V.Prabhakara Rao2113
Mr.B.Bhaskara Rao9
Mr.K.Rajendra Prasad9
Mr G.Kishore Kumar8
Mr.S.Vijay Kumar86
Mr K.Nageswara Reddy31
Mr.M.Surya Bhupal 84
Mr K. Nagaraju3
Ms. A.Pavani
Ms .B.Aruna Chatanya
Mr. N. J. Pramod Dhinakar11
Y.Ramesh12
Ms A.Mani Divya
Ms Y.Sujatha
Ms S.Himaja

Proud moment to Ece Rgmcet Students. Two proposals are selected for “Smart India Hackathon 2018” in “Smart communications” and “Automobiles/Smart Vehicles” sectors. All the best for Finals.

FACULTY ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Dr. K Sri Gowri, Dr. V. Naga Bhaskar Reddy & Dr. D. Lenine has received doctorate degrees during their service in RGMCET
  • J Surya Kumari, Y. Vijaya Suresh & B M Manjunatha has completed Pre Ph.D
  • Total Number of publications : 245

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS

  • T.Sai Teja & K.Sai Kaushik of III B.Tech, with register numbers 10091A0289 & 10091A0285 presented paper on “Maglev and its Applications’’ 07.03.13 at Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad and got I prize
  • G.Chandra Sekhar, K.Naresh Kumar & G.Chandra Sekhar presented paper on “Protection of Transmission Line using GPS” on 29.12.2011 to 30.12.2011 at Sree Vidyanikethan Engineering College and secured I – Prize
  • V. Asha Sandhya Rani presented paper on “A Solution to Remote Detection of Illegal Electricity Usage via P. L.C” on 21.12.2011 to 22.12.2011 at Siddartha Institute of Engineering & Technology,Ibrahim Patnam, R.R Dist. Secured I – Prize
  • P.Kavitha presented paper on “A Solution to Remote Detection of Illegal Electricity Usage via P. L.C” on 1.10.2011 at CBIT, Hyderabad and secured I – Prize
  • Ms.M.Farah Nazneen and Mr.A Goutham Sai  has been received ISTE National award 2011 for Best B.Tech Project entitle of “Finger Print based Access Control System” Organized by INDIAN SOCIETY FOR TECHNICAL EDUCATION, New Delhi,  held at Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu on 30th September 2011.

student achievement

Paper Presentations 

S.NoName of the Student/Regd.NOTitle of the PaperName/Place of The Conference/ Journal
1.       G.Chandra SekharFloating Wave Power PlantRoyal Institute of technology and Science
2.       K.RajeshFloating Wave Power PlantRoyal Institute of technology and Science
3.       K.Ravi TejaDistributed Poer Generation Using Fuel cellsSree Vidyanikethan Engineering college, Rangampet
4.       S.VinodDistributed Poer Generation Using Fuel cellsSree Vidyanikethan Engineering college, Rangampet
5.       M.GaneshDetecting identifying and correcting Power Quality ProblemsSree Vidyanikethan Engineering college, Rangampet
6.       B.DayakarDetecting identifying and correcting Power Quality ProblemsSree Vidyanikethan Engineering college, Rangampet
7.       G.Nageshwar reddyA Solution to Remote Detection of Illegal Electricity Usage via PowerLine CommunicationsMahathma Gandhi Institute Of Technnology , Hyderabad
8.       P.Naresh KumarA Solution to Remote Detection of Illegal Electricity Usage via PowerLine CommunicationsMahathma Gandhi Institute Of Technnology , Hyderabad
9.       C.N.GokhulModern Trends Of Electric Drives in Electric Traction SystemsMahathma Gandhi Institute Of Technnology , Hyderabad
10.                 GovindarajuluModern Trends Of Electric Drives in Electric Traction SystemsMahathma Gandhi Institute Of Technnology , Hyderabad
11.                 C.Anil kumarShip Propulsion Technology using Power electronic convertorsPulla Reddy Institutions, medak
12.                 T.S.Noah Shalem RajShip Propulsion Technology using Power electronic convertorsPulla Reddy Institutions, medak
13.                 A.SravyaFloating Power PlantSree Vidyanikethan Engineering college, Rangampet
14.                 K.SandhyaFloating Power PlantSree Vidyanikethan Engineering college, Rangampet
15.                 G.ChandrasekharA New Single Phase To Three Phase Convertor with Input Current Shaping for AC Motor DrivesSri Vahini Institute of Science and Technology
16.                 K.Naresh KumarA New Single Phase To Three Phase Convertor with Input Current Shaping for AC Motor DrivesSri Vahini Institute of Science and Technology
17.                 G.ChandrasekharProtection of Transmission Lines using GPSVignan University ,Guntur
18.                 K.Naresh KumarProtection of Transmission Lines using GPSVignan University ,Guntur
19.                 G.ChandrasekharProtection of Transmission Lines using GPSAcharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur
20.                 K.Naresh KumarProtection of Transmission Lines using GPSAcharya Nagarjuna University, Guntur
21.                 M.AnushaProtection of Transmission Lines using GPSSri Venkateswara University,Tirupathi
22.                 S.SwethaProtection of Transmission Lines using GPSSri Venkateswara University,Tirupathi
23.                 L.Sravan kumarService as an Aspect of Education to create oppurtunitiesG.B.pant university of Agriculture and technology, Patnanagar
24.                 K.geetha VisweswariA Hybrid Solar –Wind power generation SystemSri Venkateswara University,Tirupathi
25.                 T.RajeswariA Hybrid Solar –Wind power generation SystemSri Venkateswara University, Tirupathi
26.                 S.MD.ShafiA Hybrid Solar –Wind power generation SystemSri Venkateswara University, Tirupathi
27.                 J.Arun KumarA Hybrid Solar –Wind power generation SystemSri Venkateswara University, Tirupathi
28.                 G.MadhaviA Solution to Remote Detection of Illegal Electricity Usage via PowerLine CommunicationsSri Venkateswara University, Tirupathi
29.                 P.Rama KavyaA Solution to Remote Detection of Illegal Electricity Usage via PowerLine CommunicationsSri Venkateswara University,Tirupathi
30.                 P.KavithaMagnetic Levitation VehicleSri Venkateswara University,Tirupathi
31.                 V.Asha Sandhya raniMagnetic Levitation VehicleSri Venkateswara University,Tirupathi
32.                 Noah ShalemrajShip Propulsion Technology using Power electronic convertorsSri Indu College of Engineering and Technology, Ibrahimpatnam
33.                 C.Anil KumarShip Propulsion Technology using Power electronic convertorsSri Indu College of Engineering and Technology, Ibrahimpatnam
34.                 K.V.Ramya reddyModern Trends In Power electronicsSri Indu College of Engineering and Technology, Ibrahimpatnam
35.                 D.Vennela ChowdaryModern Trends In Power electronicsSri Indu College of Engineering and Technology, Ibrahimpatnam
36.                 G.ChandrasekharFloating Wave Power PlantAnantha Lakshmi Institute of Technology and Sciences, Anantapur
37.                 K.RajeshFloating Wave Power PlantAnantha Lakshmi Institute of Technology and Sciences, Anantapur
38.                 B.DayakarPiezo Electric Transformer for Integrated MOSFET and IGBT Gate DriverSri Indu College of Engineering and Technology, Ibrahimpatnam
39.                 M.GaneshPiezo Electric Transformer for Integrated MOSFET and IGBT Gate DriverSri Indu College of Engineering and Technology, Ibrahimpatnam
40.                 S.AliyaA Hybrid Solar –Wind power generation SystemSreenidhi-Vaughn Institute of Aeronatics and Technology
41.                 B.SowmyaA Hybrid Solar –Wind power generation SystemSreenidhi-Vaughn Institute of Aeronatics and Technology
42.                 O.HarikaFlying WindmillSri Indu College of Engineering and Technology, Ibrahimpatnam
43.                 T.Lakshmi PasannaFlying WindmillSri Indu College of Engineering and Technology, Ibrahimpatnam
44.                 K.Naresh KumarProtection of Transmission Line using GPSVishnu Institute of Technology, Bhimavaram
45.                 G.Chandra SekharProtection of Transmission Line using GPSVishnu Institute of Technology, Bhimavaram
46.                 K.Naresh KumarProtection of Transmission Line using GPSSri Sai College of Engineering and Technology, Anantapur
47.                 G.Chandra SekharProtection of Transmission Line using GPSSri Sai College of Engineering and Technology, Anantapur
48.                 B.DayakarThe Core Less Superconductor and its Application in Future Power SystemJNTUA College of Engineering, Pulivendula.
49.                 A.SivachandraThe Core Less Superconductor and its Application in Future Power SystemJNTUA College of Engineering, Pulivendula.
50. J.SamiullaSpecial Purpose MachinesJNTUA College of Engineering, Pulivendula.
51.                 V.SureshSpecial Purpose MachinesJNTUA College of Engineering, Pulivendula.
52.                 M.Tejeswara ReddySimultaneous AC-DC Power TransmissionJNTUA College of Engineering, Pulivendula.
53.                 M.SiddarthaSimultaneous AC-DC Power TransmissionJNTUA College of Engineering, Pulivendula.
54.                 PM. ChetanEffective Utilization of solar energy by SPSNarayana Engg college Nellore
55.                 P.Anil Kumar ReddyEffective Utilization of solar energy by SPSNarayana Engg college Nellore

 

Sports Achievements

S.NoName of the StudentActivity InvolvedPeriodPrize / Award if any
1M.SandeepaElocution4/09/13I-Prize
2P.M.ChethanEssay writing4/09/13III-Prize
3K.HarithaJNTUA Inter Collegiate Tournament28-01-13 TO 30-01-13winner
4K.HarithaJNTUA Inter Collegiate Tournament28-01-13 TO 30-01-13winner
5K.SwethaJNTUA Inter Collegiate Tournament28-01-13 TO 30-01-13winner
6Thalari. Yerri SwamyJNTUA Inter Collegiate Tournament28-01-13 TO 30-01-13winner
7A.Hemanth KumarAthletics(200 mts & 4X100 Relay)10 /03/2012 & 11/03/2012Gold Medal
8K.Ravi TejaAthletics(200 mts & 4X100 Relay)10 /03/2012 & 11/03/2012Gold Medal
S.NoName of Student/Year/Regd.NoGame or Sport In Which PricipatedPlaceDatePrize/Awards If Any
1THALARI.YERRI SWAMY/3 rd /10091A02B9HAND BALLSREC, NANDYAL28-01-13 TO 30-01-13WINNER
K.HARITHA/3 r d /10091A0226BADMINTONSREC, NANDYAL28-01-13 TO 30-01-13WINNER
3     K.HARITHA/3 rd /10091A0226THROW BALLSREC, NANDYAL28-01-13 TO 30-01-13WINNER
4K.SWETHA/3 rd /10091A02A6THROW BALLSREC, NANDYAL28-01-13 TO 30-01-13WINNER
5    NIHARIKA/4 th /09091A0261TEROWBALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
6      SWETHA/3 rd /10091A02A6TEROWBALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
7   HARITHA/3 rd /10091A0226TEROWBALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
8SHILPA/3 rd /10091A0293TEROWBALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
9  SHARANYA/3 rd /10091A0294TEROWBALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
10     SHILAPA/2 nd /11091A0282TEROWBALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
SRAVANI/2 nd /11091A0285TEROWBALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
12  HARIKA /1 st /12091A0226TEROWBALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
13HARSHITHA/1 st /12091A0228TEROWBALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
14VENNALA/4 th /09091A02A7TEROWBALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
15D.VENNALA/4 th /09091A0A7CRICKETRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
16 NIHARIKA/4 th /09091A0261CRICKETRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
17 JAYANTHI/3 rd /10091A0232CRICKETRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
18HARITHA/3 rd /10091A0226CRICKETRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
19HARSHITHA/3 rd /10091A0227CRICKETRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
20SWETHA/3 rd /10091A02A6CRICKETRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
21 SHILPA/2 nd /11091A0282CRICKETRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
22 HARIKA/1 st /12091A02/26CRICKETRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
23  DHANALAKSHMI/1 st /12091A0217CRICKETRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
24SAI VEENA/1 st /12091A0281CRICKETRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12WINNERS
25  S.MD.SHAFI©/4 th /09091A0246VOLLEY BALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12RUNNERS
26  NAVEEN/4 th /09091A0259VOLLEY BALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12RUNNERS
27  NAGENDRA/3 rd /10091A0260VOLLEY BALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12RUNNERS
28  NEELAKANTA/3 rd /11091A0212VOLLEY BALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12RUNNERS
29  G.BRAHMAIAH/2 nd /10091A0212VOLLEY BALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12RUNNERS
30 VENKAT/2 nd /11091A02A6VOLLEY BALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12RUNNERS
31PRUDHVI/2 nd /11091A0255VOLLEY BALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12RUNNERS
32RAMU/1 st /12091A02VOLLEY BALLRGMCET28-12-12 TO 30-12-12RUNNERS

The departments of EIE achieved a gold medal from JNTUA Anantapuram for outstanding performance from all affiliated colleges during the academic year 2005-09.

RGMCET JNTU Anantapuram 2005-09

The departments of EIE achieved a gold medal from JNTUA Anantapuram for outstanding performance from all affiliated colleges during the accadamic year 2005-09.

GATE Rankers

SL.No Name Year All India Rank
1L.V.Chaitanya srinivas200666
2P.Dinesh200635
3K.Navven200612
4B.Prakash200424
5S.RamaKrishna Reddy20038

CIVIL DEPARTMENT:- MERIT SCHOLARSHIPS (CLICK TO VIEW)

Participation of Students in Sports

SNoName of StudentRegNo.Date/DatesEventNameOrganized byPrize
Academic Year 2011-2012
1A Prithvi Raj Gowd10091A01316 & 7/01/12 Vignan Mahotsav-2012Vignan University, GunturII Prize
2A Prithvi Raj Gowd10091A013125/10/2011JNTUA selection for Inter University Tournaments 2011-12AITS, RajampetaSelected
3S. Surendra Simha09091A014902/10/2011-07-10-11Selection & Coaching campJNTUA Anatapur
4A Prithvi Raj Gowd10091A013115/07/11-
17/07/11
A. P. State Level Open Chess Tournament -2011District Sports Authority in Anantapur held at Railway Institute, GuntakalBest Player

SNoName of StudentRegNo.GATE Reg NoMarks
Obtained
Gate
Score
All India
Rank
No. of candidated
Appeared
GATE-2012
1S. Praveen Kumar09091A0135CE101131832297587336156
GATE-2013
1B. Rohini09091A013916231021363743961(G)67472
2S. Nissi Priya09091A01291623122226.672699524(OBC)67472
3M Chandra Sekhar09091A01061604105825.3325410805(OBC)67472
4K Sindhu09091A01471603111524.6724711540(OBC)67472
5M. Tejaswini09091A01501623111924.6724711540(OBC)67472
6B. Lavanya09091A0120162310132221714985(SC/ST)67472
7C Ashok Kumar09091A01021623121220.3319817840(SC/ST) 67472
GATE-2014
1U. Ashok Reddy10091A0103CE10050125844.045443231(G)90872
2G. Pradeep Naidu10091A0128CE10050108027.3835911838(G)90872
3M. Sreenath10091A0143CE10050119324.7132914497(OBC)90872
4M. Nagaraju Naik10091A0119CE10050112624.3832614877(OBC)90872
5M. Manoj Kumar10091A0115CE10050216622.5530517333(SC/ST)90872
GATE-2015
1C Raghunandan RCE11007S812625.3635410296

GRE Score

SNoName of StudentRegNo.Registration NumberGRE Score
GRE-2013
1N. Pavani Reddy10091A01253043848296
GRE-2014
1Sreenivasa Kalyan10091A0144302
2Sai Srinath. P10091A0138286
3R Pradeep10091A0127305

MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Mr. L .Gangeyudu (1995-99) secured JNTU Gold Medal for his best performance in the branch among all colleges of University.
  • Ms.P.Deepa (2009-2013) secured JNTU Gold Medal for her best performance in the branch among all colleges of University.
  • The Faculty of M.E has published & presented 298 No’s of research papers in various reputated Journals and conferences.
  • Dr.D.Maheshwar, Professor of M.E has obtained his doctoral degree in I.C Engines from JNT University, Hyderabad in 2006.
  • Dr. P.Nanda Kumar, Professor of ME, has obtained his doctoral degree in Manufacturing Technology from JNT University, Hyderabad in 2007.
  • Dr.K.Thirupathi Reddy, Professor of ME, has obtained his doctoral degree in I.C Engines from JNT University, Hyderabad in 2008.
  • Mr. Syed Altaf Hussain, Associate Professor of ME, has obtained his doctoral degree in “Machining of GFRP Composite Materials” from JNT University, Anantapur in 2013.
  • Mr. B.Sidda Reddy, Assoc. Professor of M.E, has submitted his Ph.D thesis entitled “composite structures” to JNT University, Hyderabad in September 2013.
  • Mr.V.Chandra Sekhar, Assoc. Professor of M.E, has completed pre-ph.d in JNT University, Hyderabad in 2010.
  • Mr.V.Nageswar Reddy, Assoc. Professor of M.E, Has Completed Pre-Ph.D In Nagarjuna University, Guntur in 2012.
  • Mr.Sreenivasulu, Asst. Pfoessor of M.E, Has Completed Pre-Ph.D Course Work in JNT University, Hyderabad in 2013.
  • Mr.D.Siva Kumar, Lab Technician Was Awarded B.Tech Degree In Mechanical Engineering Under CCC from JNT University Hyderabad in 2012.
  • Mr.R.Madhu Kumar, Asst. Professor of M.E, Has registered Ph.D in Nagarjuna University, Guntur in 2014.
  • Mrs.K.Sudha Madhuri, Asst. Professor of M.E, Has registered Ph.D in JNU University, Anantapur in 2014.

2005 batch students have designed and fabricated a “ Proto type HOVER CRAFT”

2006 – 2009 batch students have designed and fabricated following Live Projects:

STUDENTS INNOVATIVE STUDENT PROJECTS

  • Hybrid CAR
  • Tri-CAR
  • Horizontal Axis Wind Mill
  • Prototype Solar CAR
  • Solar Water Pump
  • Anti Skid Braking System (ABS)
  • Foot Step Power Generation System
  • Pneumatic Angle Bending Machine
  • Pneumatic Power Hack Saw
  • Prototype Hover Craft
  • Rice Husk Compacting Machine
  • V.C.R.S by varying Capillary length.
  • Battery Car
  • Hybrid Bike
  • Vertical Axis Wind Mill
  • Solar Still
  • Performance of Diesel Engine by HHO gas
  • Testing Analysis of Ornithopter
  • Design analysis of double axis pneumatic robotic arm
  • Analysis of fabricated vacuum adsorption refrigerator
  • Performance analysis of S.I Engine with HHO gas & LPG.
  • Performance Evaluation of Water wave power generation.
  • Design, Fabrication analysis of Pendulum Power Pump
  • Experimental analysis of vapor absorption based air conditioning system using exhaust gases of an I.C Engine
  • Analysis of solar power generation system with auto tracking
  • Fabrication and analysis of electric Bike
  • Fabrication and analysis of Compressed air Engine
  • Design and analysis of solar agro sprayer
  • Design & Fabrication of SEGWAY
  • Fabrication and analysis of double acting tin can crusher
  • Design Fabrication and analysis of solar vapor absorption unit
  • Design & analysis of Abrasive Air Jet Machine
  • Low cost concentrating Solar collector
  • Design and performance analysis of fabricated helical coil heat exchanger
  • Design of Radio controlled Air Plane
  • Fabrication & analysis of Thermo Acoustic Refrigerator

STUDENT PAPER PRESENTATIONS IN LAST FIVE YEARS

  • No. Of technical papers presented by B.Tech students in National / International Symposiums:: 134.
  • No. of prizes won by the B.Tech students in National / International Symposiums :: 25
  • TNo. Of research papers published by M.Tech Machine Design students in reputed International Journals :: 15

STUDENTS BEST PROJECT AWARDS

  • Received ISTE Student Best Project Award For “HHO Gas Engine” In September 2013 At Baba Bandha Singh Bhahadhur Engineering College, Fatehgarh Sahib.
  • Received FIRST PRIZE for best UG Project Entitled “STERLLING ENGINE” AT MITS.Madanapalli, PROJECT EXPO.
  • Received FIRST PRIZE for Best UG Project ENTITLED “FSAE CAR” AT NBKR, PROJECT EXPO.

Our students won many prizes in various National Level   Managements Meets

Students Achievements (1-12-2013 to  1-12-2014)

Name of the StudentEventCollegeDateEvent NameRemark
Uday kumarManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014B-Qparticipation
Mahamad bhashaManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014Paper-pparticipation
Sushanth rajManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014Y-Mparticipation
B.praveen reddyManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014Paper-pparticipation
P.ramaiahManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014B-Qparticipation
Surabhi bandariManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014Dream ventureparticipation
Mehar prethiManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014Paper-pparticipation
M.nagalaskmiManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014Paper-pparticipation
fareenManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014--participation
chandrasekharManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014Dream ventureparticipation
Mahendra reddyManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014---participation
Hemanth kumarManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014----participation
ramaihManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014Y-Mparticipation
hussainpeeraManagementY2K14GATESJAN 2014Dream ventureparticipation
Rajesh kumarBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013Enlightnersparticipation
Raam mohan reddyBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013Reckoersparticipation
Lakshmi pathiBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013QUICKERSparticipation
Venkata ramana reddyBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013jAUNTYparticipation
Paramesh war reddyBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013jAUNTYparticipation
Sateesh yaadavBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013Corporate iconparticipation
BhargaviBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013QUICKERS1st
SuprajaBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013QUICKERSparticipation
TulasiBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013Reckoersparticipation
SwethaBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013muteparticipation
Krishna mohanBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013Samarthaparticipation
Ashok kumarRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013Marketing &finparticipation
Mehar prethiRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013B-Q Participation
N chaitanyaRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013B-QParticipation
Hemanth kumarRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013Marketing &finParticipation
Hussain peeraRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013FinanceParticipation
Surabhi bandariRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013FinanceParticipation
P.B gowthamiRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013B-Q3rd
Shahnaz begumRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013Paper-pparticipation
Sajida begumRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013Paper-pparticipation
Mallikarjuna reddyRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013Marketing&HRParticipation
P. RamaiahRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013Y-MParticipation
M bham ShankarRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013FinanceParticipation
Uday kumarRIPPLE 2K14SRMMarch 2013Stock buzzparticipation

Students Achievements (1-1-2013 to 1-12-2013)

Name of the StudentEventCollegeDateEvent NameRemark
g.anandareddyKurukshetra feestGpullaiah2013finance2st
t.krishna mohanKurukshetra feestGpullaiah2013quiz1st
D.lakshmi pathiKurukshetra feestGpullaiah2013quiz1 st
M.mahesh kumarKurukshetra feestGpullaiah2013finance2 nd
Paramesh war reddyKurukshetra feestGpullaiah2013TS2
Y.Rajesh kumarKurukshetra feestGpullaiah2013YN2nd
N.Ram mohan reddyKurukshetra feestGpullaiah2013B Q1st
C.Sia kumarKurukshetra feestGpullaiah2013BQ1st
Venkata ramanaKurukshetra feestGpullaiah2013TS2nd
Anand reddyVYUHA-2K13KVSR April 2013finance1st
Krishna mohan VYUHA-2K13KVSR April 2013SBR3 rd
D.Laksmi pathiVYUHA-2K13KVSR April 2013BQ1st
M.Mahesh kumarVYUHA-2K13KVSR April 2013SBR1st
K.muraliVYUHA-2K13KVSR April 2013financeparticipation
p.parameshwar reddyVYUHA-2K13KVSR April 2013marketingparticipation
Y.Rajesh kumarVYUHA-2K13KVSR April 2013YMparticipation
Raam mohan reddyVYUHA-2K13KVSR April 2013marketingparticipation
C.Shiva kumarVYUHA-2K13KVSR April 2013BQparticipation
T.Venkata ramana reddyVYUHA-2K13KVSR April 2013marketingparticipation
T.Krishna mohanBIZDOM2K13STJC April 2013YMparticipation
D.lakshmi pathiBIZDOM2K13STJC April 2013BQparticipation
Parameshwar reddyBIZDOM2K13STJC April 2013BQ1st
Rajesh kumarBIZDOM2K13STJC April 2013YMparticipation
Raam mohan reddyBIZDOM2K13STJC April 2013BQ1st
Shiva kumarBIZDOM2K13STJC April 2013BQ1st
Venkata ramana reddyBIZDOM2K13STJC April 2013BQ1st
Shiva kumarBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013QUICKERS1st
Rajesh kumarBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013Enlightnersparticipation
Raam mohan reddyBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013Reckoersparticipation
Lakshmi pathiBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013QUICKERSparticipation
Venkata ramana reddyBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013jAUNTYparticipation
Paramesh war reddyBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013jAUNTYparticipation
Sateesh yaadavBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013Corporate iconparticipation
BhargaviBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013QUICKERS1st
SuprajaBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013QUICKERSparticipation
TulasiBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013Reckoersparticipation
SwethaBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013muteparticipation
Krishna mohanBHEEMA2K13BRMISMarch 2013Samarthaparticipation

Students Achievements  (1-6-2012 to 1-12-2013)

Name of the StudentEventCollegeDateEvent Name Remark
M.RevathiManagement festGATES11/12/2013marketig1st
S.farreManagement festGATES11/12/2013marketig1st
N.ChaitanyaManagement festGATES11/12/2013Marketing1 st
y.rajesh kumarManagement festGATES11/12/2013Marketing1 st
V.swethaManagement festGATES11/12/2013Marketing1 st
M.sushanth rajManagement festGATES11/12/2013Marketing1 st
G.Mehar preethiManagement festGATES11/12/2013Marketing1st
Surabhi bandariManagement festGATES11/12/2013Marketing1st
A.vijay sekharManagement festGATES11/12/2013Marketing1st
D.chandrasekharManagement festGATES11/12/2013finance1st
v.janardhan naiduManagement festGATES11/12/2013Finance1st
B.suprajaManagement festGATES11/12/2013Finance1st
T.krishna mohanManagement festGATES11/12/2013finance1st

 

 

Participation of Students in Sports 

S.NoName of StudentReg No.Date/DatesEvent NameOrganized byPrize
Academic Year 2011-2012
1A Prithvi Raj Gowd10091A01316 & 7/01/12 Vignan Mahotsav-2012Vignan University, GunturII Prize
2A Prithvi Raj Gowd10091A013125/10/2011JNTUA selection for Inter University Tournaments 2011-12AITS, RajampetaSelected
3S. Surendra Simha09091A014902/10/2011-07-10-11Selection & Coaching campJNTUA Anatapur
4A Prithvi Raj Gowd10091A013115/07/11 - 17/07/11A. P. State Level Open Chess Tournament -2011District Sports Authority in Anantapur held at Railway Institute, GuntakalBest Player

Gate Ranks 

S.NoName of StudentReg No.GATE Reg No.Marks ObtainedGate ScoreAll India RankNo. of candidates Appeared
GATE-2012
1S. Praveen Kumar09091A0135CE101131832297587336156
GATE-2013
1B. Rohini09091A013916231021363743961(G)67472
2S. Nissi Priya09091A01291623122226.672699524(OBC)67472
3M Chandra Sekhar09091A01061604105825.3325410805(OBC)67472
4K Sindhu09091A01471603111524.6724711540(OBC)67472
5M. Tejaswini09091A01501623111924.6724711540(OBC)67472
6B. Lavanya09091A0120162310132221714985(SC/ST)67472
7C Ashok Kumar09091A01021623121220.3319817840(SC/ST) 67472
GATE-2014
1U. Ashok Reddy10091A0103CE10050125844.045443231(G)90872
2G. Pradeep Naidu10091A0128CE10050108027.3835911838(G)90872
3M. Sreenath10091A0143CE10050119324.7132914497(OBC)90872
4M. Nagaraju Naik10091A0119CE10050112624.3832614877(OBC)90872
5M. Manoj Kumar10091A0115CE10050216622.5530517333(SC/ST)90872
GATE-2015
1C Raghunandan RCE11007S812625.3635410296

GRE Score

S.NoName of StudentReg No.Registration NumberGRE Score
GRE-2013
1N. Pavani Reddy10091A01253043848296
GRE-2014
1Sreenivasa Kalyan10091A0144302
2Sai Srinath. P10091A0138286
3R Pradeep10091A0127305